5403 S 53rd St Omaha, NE 68117
South Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,903 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5403 S 53rd St, Omaha, NE 68117 and is currently estimated at $217,476, approximately $232 per square foot. 5403 S 53rd St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Gateway Elementary School, Bryan High School, and St Thomas More School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,559 | $170,000 | $23,300 | $146,700 |
| 2024 | $2,777 | $154,100 | $23,300 | $130,800 |
| 2023 | $2,777 | $131,600 | $23,300 | $108,300 |
| 2022 | $2,775 | $130,000 | $21,700 | $108,300 |
| 2021 | $2,457 | $116,100 | $21,700 | $94,400 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $96,800 | $10,700 | $86,100 |
| 2019 | $1,825 | $85,000 | $10,700 | $74,300 |
| 2018 | $1,828 | $85,000 | $10,700 | $74,300 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $83,800 | $18,400 | $65,400 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $82,100 | $11,300 | $70,800 |
| 2015 | $1,626 | $76,800 | $10,600 | $66,200 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $76,800 | $10,600 | $66,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map