5403 W 76th Ave Unit 618 Arvada, CO 80003
Wood Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $317,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5403 W 76th Ave Unit 618, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $305,884, approximately $273 per square foot. 5403 W 76th Ave Unit 618 is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2020
Sold by
Weshet Lisa A and Weshet Amy B
Bought by
Weshet Amy B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Schomer Joshua B
Bought by
Weisheit Lisa A and Weisheit Amy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2000
Sold by
Goddard Nanette M
Bought by
Schomer Joshua B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,850
Interest Rate
8.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weshet Amy B | -- | None Available | |
| Weisheit Lisa A | $127,500 | None Available | |