5404 Seabreeze Ct Cambridge, MD 21613
Estimated Value: $256,791 - $362,000
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5404 Seabreeze Ct, Cambridge, MD 21613 and is currently estimated at $316,698, approximately $353 per square foot. 5404 Seabreeze Ct is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Sandy Hill Elementary School, Mace's Lane Middle School, and Cambridge-South Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1980
Sold by
Joyce Thomas H and Joyce Carl H
Bought by
Koivisto Dennis D and Koivisto Diane M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koivisto Dennis D | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,593 | $221,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,406 | $216,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,406 | $211,000 | $152,800 | $58,200 |
| 2022 | $4,813 | $211,000 | $152,800 | $58,200 |
| 2021 | $2,561 | $211,000 | $152,800 | $58,200 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $224,900 | $171,100 | $53,800 |
| 2019 | $2,561 | $224,900 | $171,100 | $53,800 |
| 2018 | $2,561 | $224,900 | $171,100 | $53,800 |
| 2017 | $2,702 | $290,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $290,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $290,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $300,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map