5407 Brompton Cir Austin, TX 78745
South Manchaca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $978,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5407 Brompton Cir, Austin, TX 78745 and is currently estimated at $624,612, approximately $324 per square foot. 5407 Brompton Cir is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Odom Elementary School, Bedichek Middle School, and Crockett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Flora Conni I
Bought by
Flora Conni I and Conni I Flora 2006 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Kellas Wilfred W
Bought by
Flora Conni L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,800
Outstanding Balance
$90,003
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$534,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Bene Jack F and Bene Laverne S
Bought by
Kellas Wilfred W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,050
Interest Rate
8.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flora Conni I | -- | None Available | |
| Flora Conni L | -- | Itc | |
| Kellas Wilfred W | -- | Stewart Title Austin Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flora Conni L | $146,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Kellas Wilfred W | $99,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,721 | $475,008 | $300,000 | $175,008 |
| 2023 | $11,112 | $614,204 | $350,000 | $264,204 |
| 2022 | $9,315 | $471,649 | $350,000 | $121,649 |
| 2021 | $9,048 | $415,700 | $150,000 | $265,700 |
| 2020 | $8,449 | $393,900 | $150,000 | $243,900 |
| 2018 | $8,549 | $386,142 | $165,000 | $221,142 |
| 2017 | $7,546 | $338,350 | $110,000 | $228,350 |
| 2016 | $3,581 | $160,559 | $66,000 | $94,559 |
| 2015 | $4,039 | $169,739 | $66,000 | $103,739 |
| 2014 | $4,039 | $169,739 | $66,000 | $103,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map