5407 Foster Rd Midland, MI 48642
Estimated Value: $278,904 - $324,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5407 Foster Rd, Midland, MI 48642 and is currently estimated at $298,726, approximately $162 per square foot. 5407 Foster Rd is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Midland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,202 | $111,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,489 | $103,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,345 | $92,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,879 | $77,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,776 | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,800 | $70,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,735 | $66,000 | $18,000 | $48,000 |
| 2018 | $2,687 | $84,500 | $20,000 | $64,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $70,800 | $20,000 | $50,800 |
| 2016 | $2,581 | $71,800 | $20,000 | $51,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $61,300 | $20,000 | $41,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map