5408 E Coralite St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,941 - $978,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$863/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5408 E Coralite St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $937,235, approximately $863 per square foot. 5408 E Coralite St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Borkin Barry
Bought by
Borkin Barry and Barry Borkin Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Borkin Barry
Bought by
Borkin Barry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Borkin Barry
Bought by
Borkin Barry and Barry Borkin Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1997
Sold by
Borkin Barry
Bought by
Borkin Barry and Borkin Judith M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borkin Barry | -- | -- | |
| Borkin Barry | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Borkin Barry | -- | -- | |
| Borkin Barry | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Borkin Barry | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,666 | $363,641 | $223,166 | $140,475 |
| 2024 | $4,666 | $356,512 | $218,791 | $137,721 |
| 2023 | $4,588 | $349,522 | $214,501 | $135,021 |
| 2022 | $4,306 | $342,670 | $210,296 | $132,374 |
| 2021 | $4,219 | $335,952 | $206,173 | $129,779 |
| 2019 | $4,156 | $325,989 | $200,058 | $125,931 |
| 2018 | $3,993 | $319,598 | $196,136 | $123,462 |
| 2016 | $3,667 | $307,190 | $188,521 | $118,669 |
| 2015 | $3,519 | $302,577 | $185,690 | $116,887 |
| 2014 | $3,497 | $296,651 | $182,053 | $114,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map