5408 Saddleback Ridge Ct Bakersfield, CA 93313
Panama NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,021 - $527,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,846
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5408 Saddleback Ridge Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $496,505, approximately $174 per square foot. 5408 Saddleback Ridge Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Bill L. Williams Elementary School, Stonecreek Junior High School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Sidhu Balwant Singh and Sidhu Saravjit Kaur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,437
Outstanding Balance
$120,939
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$375,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Guild Mortgage Company
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Bakersfield Chardonnay Lp
Bought by
Kaur Litt Daljeet Singh and Kaur Litt Jaswant
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,087
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sidhu Balwant Singh | $180,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Kaur Litt Daljeet Singh | $216,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sidhu Balwant Singh | $175,437 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaur Litt Daljeet Singh | $212,087 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,401 | $226,077 | $50,235 | $175,842 |
| 2024 | $3,401 | $221,645 | $49,250 | $172,395 |
| 2023 | $3,344 | $217,300 | $48,285 | $169,015 |
| 2022 | $3,211 | $213,040 | $47,339 | $165,701 |
| 2021 | $3,102 | $208,863 | $46,411 | $162,452 |
| 2020 | $3,054 | $206,723 | $45,936 | $160,787 |
| 2019 | $3,037 | $206,723 | $45,936 | $160,787 |
| 2018 | $2,896 | $198,698 | $44,153 | $154,545 |
| 2017 | $2,847 | $194,803 | $43,288 | $151,515 |
| 2016 | $2,691 | $190,985 | $42,440 | $148,545 |
| 2015 | $2,695 | $188,117 | $41,803 | $146,314 |
| 2014 | $2,631 | $184,433 | $40,985 | $143,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map