5409 33rd Ave S Seattle, WA 98118
Beacon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $643,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$896/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5409 33rd Ave S, Seattle, WA 98118 and is currently estimated at $537,704, approximately $896 per square foot. 5409 33rd Ave S is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Dearborn Park International Elementary School, Mercer International Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Villalobos Maria Ethel O and Villalobos Thelma O
Bought by
Dang Cuong Q and Shou Ngoc Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,400
Outstanding Balance
$98,814
Interest Rate
6.31%
Estimated Equity
$438,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2003
Sold by
Tran Ngoc Lan T and Truong Nhan D
Bought by
Villalobos Maria Ethel O and Villalobos Thelma O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,450
Interest Rate
5.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1998
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Troung Nhan D and Tran Ngoc Lan T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,900
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Dixon Margaret L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mtg Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,750
Interest Rate
7.43%