5409 Blacksburg Rd Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $641,713 - $733,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5409 Blacksburg Rd, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $687,678, approximately $489 per square foot. 5409 Blacksburg Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Bren Mar Park Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Armstrong Virgil and Armstrong Judith G
Bought by
Armstrong Family Revocable Living Trust and Armstrong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,738 | $637,520 | $317,000 | $320,520 |
| 2023 | $6,390 | $566,270 | $282,000 | $284,270 |
| 2022 | $5,894 | $515,430 | $257,000 | $258,430 |
| 2021 | $5,752 | $490,140 | $237,000 | $253,140 |
| 2020 | $5,626 | $475,400 | $232,000 | $243,400 |
| 2019 | $5,416 | $457,630 | $219,000 | $238,630 |
| 2018 | $5,048 | $438,950 | $205,000 | $233,950 |
| 2017 | $5,096 | $438,950 | $205,000 | $233,950 |
| 2016 | $4,893 | $422,360 | $193,000 | $229,360 |
| 2015 | $4,569 | $409,380 | $193,000 | $216,380 |
| 2014 | $4,300 | $386,130 | $182,000 | $204,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map