5409 Glenham Dr Charlotte, NC 28210
Madison Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,000 - $766,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5409 Glenham Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210 and is currently estimated at $673,492, approximately $338 per square foot. 5409 Glenham Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary, Alexander Graham Middle, and Myers Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1991
Bought by
Wood Jonathan Dudley
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Jonathan Dudley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,259 | $542,200 | $275,000 | $267,200 |
| 2024 | $4,259 | $542,200 | $275,000 | $267,200 |
| 2023 | $4,116 | $542,200 | $275,000 | $267,200 |
| 2022 | $3,589 | $358,900 | $190,000 | $168,900 |
| 2021 | $3,578 | $358,900 | $190,000 | $168,900 |
| 2020 | $3,571 | $358,900 | $190,000 | $168,900 |
| 2019 | $3,555 | $358,900 | $190,000 | $168,900 |
| 2018 | $2,981 | $221,600 | $100,000 | $121,600 |
| 2017 | $2,931 | $221,600 | $100,000 | $121,600 |
| 2016 | $2,922 | $221,600 | $100,000 | $121,600 |
| 2015 | $2,910 | $221,600 | $100,000 | $121,600 |
| 2014 | $3,005 | $229,100 | $100,000 | $129,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map