Seller's Agent in 2014
Diane Serraino
eXp Realty
(513) 253-6760
13 in this area
168 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $265,456 - $291,000
Motivated Seller! Beautifully maintained home! Cul-de-sac street, 42 maple cabinets, ss appliances, new flrs throughout. New roof! Large level yard with above ground pool and deck. Move in Ready! Home Warranty!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheffield Heather | $130,000 | Prodigy Title Agency | |
| The Tippit Group Llc | $75,000 | Title First Agency | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $84,000 | None Available | |
| Prom Rino | $124,500 | Vintage Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheffield Heather | $127,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Prom Rino | $99,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2014 10/30/14 | Off Market | $129,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2014 08/01/14 | Sold | $129,000 | -7.8% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2014 05/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2014 04/15/14 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,512 | $75,902 | $10,238 | $65,664 |
| 2023 | $4,415 | $75,902 | $10,238 | $65,664 |
| 2022 | $3,428 | $52,375 | $9,468 | $42,907 |
| 2021 | $3,359 | $52,375 | $9,468 | $42,907 |
| 2020 | $3,406 | $52,375 | $9,468 | $42,907 |
| 2019 | $3,267 | $45,150 | $8,162 | $36,988 |
| 2018 | $3,270 | $45,150 | $8,162 | $36,988 |
| 2017 | $2,953 | $45,150 | $8,162 | $36,988 |
| 2016 | $2,946 | $45,151 | $7,753 | $37,398 |
| 2015 | $2,950 | $45,151 | $7,753 | $37,398 |
| 2014 | $2,953 | $45,151 | $7,753 | $37,398 |
| 2013 | $2,801 | $45,500 | $8,162 | $37,338 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Diane Serraino
eXp Realty
(513) 253-6760
13 in this area
168 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Trisha Rothan
Sibcy Cline, Inc.
(513) 652-3074
17 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1398197
APN: 540-0072-0471
Ask me questions while you tour the home.