5409 Ruth Ave Toledo, OH 43613
Whitmer-Trilby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $162,421
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,491
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5409 Ruth Ave, Toledo, OH 43613 and is currently estimated at $149,105, approximately $100 per square foot. 5409 Ruth Ave is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Hiawatha Elementary School, Jefferson Junior High School, and Washington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Mcgee Edward M Co-Trs Of The Marie C Mcgee
Bought by
Tyler J Cox
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
5.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Marie C Mcgee Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Cox Tyler J
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
5.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Mcgee Marie C
Bought by
Mcgee Edward M and West Elaine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler J Cox | $95,000 | -- | |
| Cox Tyler J | $95,000 | Reiser George K | |
| Mcgee Edward M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tyler J Cox | -- | |
| Open | Cox Tyler J | $91,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $49,700 | $8,470 | $41,230 |
| 2024 | $1,693 | $49,700 | $8,470 | $41,230 |
| 2023 | $3,058 | $37,730 | $8,155 | $29,575 |
| 2022 | $3,011 | $37,730 | $8,155 | $29,575 |
| 2021 | $3,105 | $37,730 | $8,155 | $29,575 |
| 2020 | $3,135 | $32,025 | $6,755 | $25,270 |
| 2019 | $2,999 | $32,025 | $6,755 | $25,270 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $32,025 | $6,755 | $25,270 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $31,325 | $5,635 | $25,690 |
| 2016 | $2,219 | $89,500 | $16,100 | $73,400 |
| 2015 | $2,293 | $89,500 | $16,100 | $73,400 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $31,330 | $5,640 | $25,690 |
| 2013 | $1,538 | $31,330 | $5,640 | $25,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map