5409 Wiseburn St Hawthorne, CA 90250
Estimated Value: $1,118,716 - $1,312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$1,068/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5409 Wiseburn St, Hawthorne, CA 90250 and is currently estimated at $1,200,929, approximately $1,068 per square foot. 5409 Wiseburn St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hollyglen Elementary School, Aviation Elementary School, and Richard Henry Dana Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Iza Dimitri
Bought by
Iza Shawn J and Iza Pamela S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Sold by
Felger Kirk
Bought by
Iza Dimitri and Iza Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,100
Outstanding Balance
$39,907
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$1,161,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Sold by
Gregerson James A
Bought by
Felger Kirk and Felger Sherri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
8.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iza Shawn J | -- | None Available | |
| Iza Dimitri | $239,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Felger Kirk | $199,500 | Title Land Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iza Dimitri | $215,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Felger Kirk | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,004 | $381,601 | $191,600 | $190,001 |
| 2024 | $5,004 | $374,120 | $187,844 | $186,276 |
| 2023 | $4,824 | $366,785 | $184,161 | $182,624 |
| 2022 | $4,803 | $359,594 | $180,550 | $179,044 |
| 2021 | $4,636 | $352,544 | $177,010 | $175,534 |
| 2019 | $8,582 | $673,200 | $459,000 | $214,200 |
| 2018 | $4,472 | $335,383 | $168,393 | $166,990 |
| 2016 | $4,308 | $322,361 | $161,855 | $160,506 |
| 2015 | $4,294 | $317,520 | $159,424 | $158,096 |
| 2014 | $4,252 | $311,302 | $156,302 | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map