540B Monterey Rd Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,376,789 - $1,485,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$939/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540B Monterey Rd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,427,697, approximately $939 per square foot. 540B Monterey Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Conner Megan O and Rubinstein Oren
Bought by
Rubinstein Oren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$663,930
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$763,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Oconnor Megan and Rubinstein Oren
Bought by
Oconnor Megan and Rubinstein Oren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Faust Richard B and Clark Richard M
Bought by
Oconnor Megan and Rubinstein Oren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$535,200
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
S & F Homes Ltd
Bought by
Faust Richard B and Clark Richard M
Home Financials for this Owner