542A Monterey Rd Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,230,000 - $1,409,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$858/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 542A Monterey Rd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,329,730, approximately $857 per square foot. 542A Monterey Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Goethals Eric Jon
Bought by
Goethals Eric Jon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
S & F Homes Ltd
Bought by
Goethals Eric Jon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,700
Outstanding Balance
$103,159
Interest Rate
7.66%
Estimated Equity
$1,226,571
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goethals Eric Jon | -- | None Available | |
| Goethals Eric Jon | $448,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goethals Eric Jon | $358,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |