541 Beach Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,687,000 - $2,435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$1,404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Beach Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,942,577, approximately $1,403 per square foot. 541 Beach Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Pratt Patricia C and Pratt Patricia P
Bought by
Lane Patricia P and Patricia C Parkhurst Lane 1994
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Patricia P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,874 | $239,114 | $176,396 | $62,718 |
| 2023 | $3,746 | $229,828 | $169,546 | $60,282 |
| 2022 | $3,630 | $225,322 | $166,222 | $59,100 |
| 2021 | $3,423 | $220,904 | $162,962 | $57,942 |
| 2020 | $3,353 | $218,640 | $161,292 | $57,348 |
| 2019 | $3,289 | $214,350 | $158,128 | $56,222 |
| 2018 | $3,188 | $210,148 | $155,028 | $55,120 |
| 2017 | $3,146 | $206,028 | $151,988 | $54,040 |
| 2016 | $3,077 | $201,988 | $149,008 | $52,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map