541 Church St Mountain View, CA 94041
Estimated Value: $2,244,889 - $2,463,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,353
Sq Ft
$1,727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Church St, Mountain View, CA 94041 and is currently estimated at $2,336,222, approximately $1,726 per square foot. 541 Church St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,272 | $283,832 | $128,041 | $155,791 |
| 2024 | $3,272 | $278,268 | $125,531 | $152,737 |
| 2023 | $3,236 | $272,813 | $123,070 | $149,743 |
| 2022 | $3,222 | $267,464 | $120,657 | $146,807 |
| 2021 | $3,141 | $262,221 | $118,292 | $143,929 |
| 2020 | $3,143 | $259,534 | $117,080 | $142,454 |
| 2019 | $3,011 | $254,446 | $114,785 | $139,661 |
| 2018 | $2,987 | $249,458 | $112,535 | $136,923 |
| 2017 | $2,863 | $244,568 | $110,329 | $134,239 |
| 2016 | $2,784 | $239,773 | $108,166 | $131,607 |
| 2015 | $2,704 | $236,173 | $106,542 | $129,631 |
| 2014 | $2,679 | $231,547 | $104,455 | $127,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map