541 E 36th St Los Angeles, CA 90011
Historic South Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $564,435
2
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 E 36th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011 and is currently estimated at $543,609, approximately $584 per square foot. 541 E 36th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Maple Primary Center, Trinity Street Elementary School, and William Jefferson Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
Sold by
Nava Beatriz
Bought by
Bcatriz Nava Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Nava Beatriz
Bought by
Nava Beatriz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Padilla Maria
Bought by
Lujan Beatriz Nava
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Lujan Beatriz Nava
Bought by
Nava Maria C and Lujan Beatriz Nava
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Lujan Beatriz
Bought by
Lujan Beatriz Nava
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1996
Sold by
Denava Elvira
Bought by
Lujan Beatriz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bcatriz Nava Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Nava Beatriz | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lujan Beatriz Nava | -- | -- | |
| Nava Maria C | -- | -- | |
| Lujan Beatriz Nava | -- | -- | |
| Lujan Beatriz Nava | -- | -- | |
| Lujan Beatriz | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nava Beatriz | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lujan Beatriz Nava | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,390 | $96,533 | $52,811 | $43,722 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $94,641 | $51,776 | $42,865 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $92,786 | $50,761 | $42,025 |
| 2022 | $1,310 | $90,967 | $49,766 | $41,201 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $89,185 | $48,791 | $40,394 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $86,542 | $47,345 | $39,197 |
| 2018 | $1,186 | $84,846 | $46,417 | $38,429 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $81,553 | $44,615 | $36,938 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $80,329 | $43,945 | $36,384 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $78,757 | $43,085 | $35,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map