541 E 86th Place Chicago, IL 60619
Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 E 86th Place, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $202,196, approximately $185 per square foot. 541 E 86th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including John T. Pirie Fine Arts and Academic Center, Dixon Elementary School, and Harlan Community Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Payne Deloris
Bought by
Warren Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,850
Outstanding Balance
$42,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$160,196
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Christine | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Christine | $119,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,887 | $14,906 | $2,835 | $12,071 |
| 2024 | $2,887 | $16,100 | $2,835 | $13,265 |
| 2023 | $2,617 | $17,000 | $4,725 | $12,275 |
| 2022 | $2,617 | $17,000 | $4,725 | $12,275 |
| 2021 | $2,581 | $17,000 | $4,725 | $12,275 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $11,971 | $3,402 | $8,569 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $13,302 | $3,402 | $9,900 |
| 2018 | $1,949 | $13,302 | $3,402 | $9,900 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $13,392 | $3,024 | $10,368 |
| 2016 | $2,182 | $13,392 | $3,024 | $10,368 |
| 2015 | $1,973 | $13,392 | $3,024 | $10,368 |
| 2014 | $1,807 | $12,307 | $2,646 | $9,661 |
| 2013 | $1,760 | $12,307 | $2,646 | $9,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map