535 E 86th Place Chicago, IL 60619
Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
985
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 E 86th Place, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $226,021, approximately $229 per square foot. 535 E 86th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including John T. Pirie Fine Arts and Academic Center, Dixon Elementary School, and Harlan Community Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Kuzniar Thomas J
Bought by
Harris Roberta E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Outstanding Balance
$19,960
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Frye Howard C and Frye Lamont
Bought by
Kuzniar Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Roberta E | $118,500 | Professional National Title | |
| Kuzniar Thomas | $20,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Roberta E | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $18,000 | $6,496 | $11,504 |
| 2024 | $2,960 | $18,000 | $6,496 | $11,504 |
| 2023 | $2,847 | $20,000 | $5,249 | $14,751 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $20,000 | $5,249 | $14,751 |
| 2021 | $722 | $19,999 | $5,248 | $14,751 |
| 2020 | $745 | $11,824 | $3,779 | $8,045 |
| 2019 | $743 | $13,138 | $3,779 | $9,359 |
| 2018 | $732 | $13,138 | $3,779 | $9,359 |
| 2017 | $784 | $11,347 | $3,359 | $7,988 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $11,347 | $3,359 | $7,988 |
| 2015 | $1,255 | $11,347 | $3,359 | $7,988 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $10,563 | $2,939 | $7,624 |
| 2013 | $1,636 | $11,625 | $2,939 | $8,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map