526 E 87th St Chicago, IL 60619
Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,036
Studio
--
Bath
3,850
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 E 87th St, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $420,036, approximately $109 per square foot. 526 E 87th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including John T. Pirie Fine Arts and Academic Center, Dixon Elementary School, and Harlan Community Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Community Insurance Center Inc
Bought by
Toliver Edward C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toliver Edward C | $260,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,202 | $98,251 | $32,533 | $65,718 |
| 2024 | $15,202 | $98,251 | $32,533 | $65,718 |
| 2023 | $14,819 | $72,049 | $29,279 | $42,770 |
| 2022 | $14,819 | $72,049 | $29,279 | $42,770 |
| 2021 | $14,488 | $72,049 | $29,279 | $42,770 |
| 2020 | $19,404 | $87,104 | $29,279 | $57,825 |
| 2019 | $17,500 | $87,104 | $29,279 | $57,825 |
| 2018 | $17,206 | $87,104 | $29,279 | $57,825 |
| 2017 | $15,938 | $74,038 | $24,399 | $49,639 |
| 2016 | $14,829 | $74,038 | $24,399 | $49,639 |
| 2015 | $13,567 | $74,038 | $24,399 | $49,639 |
| 2014 | $13,737 | $74,038 | $24,399 | $49,639 |
| 2013 | $13,466 | $74,038 | $24,399 | $49,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map