541 E Cambert St San Dimas, CA 91773
Estimated Value: $887,642 - $943,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 E Cambert St, San Dimas, CA 91773 and is currently estimated at $905,911, approximately $510 per square foot. 541 E Cambert St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fred Ekstrand Elementary School, Lone Hill Middle School, and San Dimas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
Sold by
Totman Todd O
Bought by
Todd O Totman Revocable Trust and Totman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Totman Stanley E
Bought by
Totman Todd O and Totman Monica Jayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,900
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Totman Todd O and Totman Monica Jayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Sold by
Fleet Mtg Corp
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1997
Sold by
Castro Alvin
Bought by
Fleet Mtg Corp and Fleet Real Estate Funding Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd O Totman Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Totman Todd O | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Totman Todd O | $170,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Fleet Mtg Corp | $194,168 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Totman Todd O | $165,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,716 | $271,816 | $117,198 | $154,618 |
| 2024 | $3,716 | $266,487 | $114,900 | $151,587 |
| 2023 | $3,636 | $261,263 | $112,648 | $148,615 |
| 2022 | $3,575 | $256,141 | $110,440 | $145,701 |
| 2021 | $3,499 | $251,120 | $108,275 | $142,845 |
| 2019 | $3,434 | $243,673 | $105,064 | $138,609 |
| 2018 | $3,202 | $238,896 | $103,004 | $135,892 |
| 2016 | $3,071 | $229,621 | $99,005 | $130,616 |
| 2015 | $3,026 | $226,173 | $97,518 | $128,655 |
| 2014 | $3,004 | $221,743 | $95,608 | $126,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map