541 E Desert Willow Rd Azusa, CA 91702
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,450,695 - $1,618,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
3,614
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 E Desert Willow Rd, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $1,514,674, approximately $419 per square foot. 541 E Desert Willow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Henry Dalton Elementary School, Azusa High School, and St. Frances of Rome School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
King Stanley Foo Chia and Yu Annie Shiu Wan
Bought by
King Stanley Foo Chia and Yu Annie Shiu Wan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2014
Sold by
Wisteria Rosedale Lp
Bought by
King Stanley Foo Chia and Wan Yu Annie Shiu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Stanley Foo Chia | -- | None Available | |
| King Stanley Foo Chia | $900,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,259 | $1,106,220 | $361,379 | $744,841 |
| 2024 | $18,489 | $1,084,531 | $354,294 | $730,237 |
| 2023 | $17,990 | $1,063,267 | $347,348 | $715,919 |
| 2022 | $17,625 | $1,042,420 | $340,538 | $701,882 |
| 2021 | $17,176 | $1,021,981 | $333,861 | $688,120 |
| 2019 | $17,385 | $991,670 | $323,959 | $667,711 |
| 2018 | $19,907 | $972,226 | $317,607 | $654,619 |
| 2016 | $19,057 | $934,475 | $305,275 | $629,200 |
| 2015 | $18,715 | $920,439 | $300,690 | $619,749 |
| 2014 | -- | $244,801 | $244,801 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map