541 E Mound St Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 E Mound St, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $131,737, approximately $134 per square foot. 541 E Mound St is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Circleville High School and Crossroads Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Gallaugher Joyce Burris and Gallaugher Lloyd P
Bought by
Burris Kevin Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burris Kevin Patrick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,817 | $23,990 | $5,670 | $18,320 |
| 2024 | $1,817 | $23,990 | $5,670 | $18,320 |
| 2023 | $841 | $23,990 | $5,670 | $18,320 |
| 2022 | $845 | $19,140 | $4,750 | $14,390 |
| 2021 | $850 | $19,140 | $4,750 | $14,390 |
| 2020 | $850 | $19,140 | $4,750 | $14,390 |
| 2019 | $761 | $16,040 | $4,750 | $11,290 |
| 2018 | $783 | $16,040 | $4,750 | $11,290 |
| 2017 | $777 | $16,040 | $4,750 | $11,290 |
| 2016 | $751 | $15,280 | $5,190 | $10,090 |
| 2015 | $752 | $15,280 | $5,190 | $10,090 |
| 2014 | $3,899 | $15,280 | $5,190 | $10,090 |
| 2013 | $3,190 | $16,290 | $5,190 | $11,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map