541 Etheridge St Batesburg, SC 29006
Estimated Value: $93,696 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Etheridge St, Batesburg, SC 29006 and is currently estimated at $118,424, approximately $140 per square foot. 541 Etheridge St is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Batesburg-Leesville Primary School, Batesburg-Leesville Elementary School, and Batesburg-Leesville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Bouknight James H
Bought by
Bouknight Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Forrest Cally
Bought by
Bouknight James H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Baird Charles H
Bought by
Forrest Cally
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Baird Tina M and Day Tina M
Bought by
Baird Charles H and Baird Tina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,350
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bouknight Real Estate Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bouknight James H | $50,000 | -- | |
| Forrest Cally | $33,000 | -- | |
| Baird Charles H | -- | None Available |