541 Hancock Cir Corona, CA 92879
Corona Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,980 - $798,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Hancock Cir, Corona, CA 92879 and is currently estimated at $774,245, approximately $405 per square foot. 541 Hancock Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Promenade Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2007
Sold by
Loha Lertchai and Loha Kitty
Bought by
Loha Lertchai and Loha Kitty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loha Lertchai | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,376 | $345,182 | $82,539 | $262,643 |
| 2023 | $4,167 | $331,781 | $79,335 | $252,446 |
| 2022 | $3,917 | $325,277 | $77,780 | $247,497 |
| 2021 | $3,837 | $318,900 | $76,255 | $242,645 |
| 2020 | $3,776 | $315,631 | $75,474 | $240,157 |
| 2019 | $3,728 | $309,444 | $73,995 | $235,449 |
| 2018 | $3,676 | $303,378 | $72,547 | $230,831 |
| 2017 | $3,608 | $297,430 | $71,125 | $226,305 |
| 2016 | $3,549 | $291,599 | $69,731 | $221,868 |
| 2015 | $3,501 | $287,222 | $68,685 | $218,537 |
| 2014 | $3,492 | $281,598 | $67,341 | $214,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map