541 Monmouth Rd Wrightstown, NJ 08562
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $574,000
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Monmouth Rd, Wrightstown, NJ 08562 and is currently estimated at $534,767, approximately $263 per square foot. 541 Monmouth Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including C.B. Lamb Elementary School, North Hanover Township Upper Elementary School, and Northern Burlington County Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Douglas | $60,000 | Surety Title Corporation | |
| Gardner Timothy | $57,350 | Surety Title Corporation |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Douglas | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardner Timothy | $21,350 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,303 | $348,000 | $66,500 | $281,500 |
| 2024 | $7,691 | $348,000 | $66,500 | $281,500 |
| 2023 | $7,691 | $348,000 | $66,500 | $281,500 |
| 2022 | $7,722 | $348,000 | $66,500 | $281,500 |
| 2021 | $7,827 | $348,000 | $66,500 | $281,500 |
| 2020 | $7,806 | $348,000 | $66,500 | $281,500 |
| 2019 | $7,740 | $348,000 | $66,500 | $281,500 |
| 2018 | $7,392 | $348,000 | $66,500 | $281,500 |
| 2017 | $7,235 | $348,000 | $66,500 | $281,500 |
| 2016 | $7,214 | $348,000 | $66,500 | $281,500 |
| 2015 | $7,297 | $352,000 | $70,500 | $281,500 |
| 2014 | $6,871 | $352,000 | $70,500 | $281,500 |
Map
- 134 Schoolhouse Rd
- 697 Monmouth Rd
- 701 Monmouth Rd
- 81 Jacobstown Cookstown Rd
- 282 Chesterfield Jacobstown Rd
- 46 Jones Mill Rd Unit 104
- 282 Chestrfld-Jacbstwn Rd
- 464 Wrightstown Sykesville Rd
- 511 Wrightstown Sykesville Rd Unit 89
- 511 Wrightstown Sykesville Rd Unit 116
- 511 Wrightstown Sykesville Rd Unit 16
- 511 Sykesville Rd Unit 116
- 511 25 Wrightstown Sykesville Rd Unit 25
- 10 Carlyle Dr
- 377 Jacobstown Cookstown Rd
- 19 Francis St
- 1 Mcguire St
- 194 Jacobstown New Egypt Rd Unit 4
- 194 Jacobstown New Egypt Rd Unit 2
- 194 Jacobstown New Egypt Rd
- 553 Monmouth Rd
- 250 Schoolhouse Rd
- 538 Monmouth Rd
- 561 Monmouth Rd Unit Upstairs
- 262 Schoolhouse Rd
- 569 Schoolhouse Rd
- 270 Schoolhouse Rd
- 217 Schoolhouse Rd
- 268 Schoolhouse Rd
- 221 Schoolhouse Rd
- 245 Schoolhouse Rd
- 197 Schoolhouse Rd
- 209 Schoolhouse Rd
- 209 Schoolhouse Rd
- 505 Monmouth Rd
- 550 Monmouth Rd
- 587 Monmouth Rd
- 501 Monmouth Rd
- 589 Monmouth Rd
- 589 Monmouth Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.