541 Oregon St Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $662,524 - $805,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Oregon St, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $730,631, approximately $468 per square foot. 541 Oregon St is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mintie White Elementary School, E.A. Hall Middle School, and Watsonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Vanauken Richard Van
Bought by
Vanauken Richard Van and Richard Van Auken Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1994
Sold by
Cooper Vanauken Joy Lee and Hestand Joy L
Bought by
Vanauken Richard and Cooper Vanauken Joy Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanauken Richard Van | -- | None Available | |
| Vanauken Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,010 | $76,896 | $19,253 | $57,643 |
| 2023 | $993 | $73,910 | $18,505 | $55,405 |
| 2022 | $975 | $72,460 | $18,142 | $54,318 |
| 2021 | $956 | $71,040 | $17,787 | $53,253 |
| 2020 | $944 | $70,311 | $17,604 | $52,707 |
| 2019 | $926 | $68,933 | $17,259 | $51,674 |
| 2018 | $903 | $67,580 | $16,920 | $50,660 |
| 2017 | $894 | $66,256 | $16,588 | $49,668 |
| 2016 | $871 | $64,956 | $16,262 | $48,694 |
| 2015 | $867 | $63,980 | $16,018 | $47,962 |
| 2014 | $848 | $62,726 | $15,704 | $47,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map