541 Parry Ave Mansfield, OH 44905
Estimated Value: $73,683 - $109,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
637
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Parry Ave, Mansfield, OH 44905 and is currently estimated at $90,421, approximately $141 per square foot. 541 Parry Ave is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, Temple-Christian School, and St. Mary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Riley Joey D
Bought by
Lovelee Spaces Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Webb Brenda and Luster Monte
Bought by
Riley Joey D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Estate Of Edgar Pueblo Luster
Bought by
Luster Montie and Webb Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovelee Spaces Llc | $8,000 | Southern Title | |
| Riley Joey D | -- | Southern Title | |
| Luster Montie | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $149 | $3,000 | $1,830 | $1,170 |
| 2024 | $149 | $3,000 | $1,830 | $1,170 |
| 2023 | $149 | $3,000 | $1,830 | $1,170 |
| 2022 | $139 | $2,480 | $1,650 | $830 |
| 2021 | $139 | $2,480 | $1,650 | $830 |
| 2020 | $140 | $2,480 | $1,650 | $830 |
| 2019 | $133 | $2,100 | $1,400 | $700 |
| 2018 | $608 | $10,510 | $2,920 | $7,590 |
| 2017 | $595 | $10,510 | $2,920 | $7,590 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,800 | $2,770 | $5,030 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,800 | $2,770 | $5,030 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,800 | $2,770 | $5,030 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,810 | $2,920 | $4,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map