584 Parry Ave Mansfield, OH 44905
Estimated Value: $109,998 - $134,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 584 Parry Ave, Mansfield, OH 44905 and is currently estimated at $122,500, approximately $125 per square foot. 584 Parry Ave is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, Temple-Christian School, and St. Mary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Brown Terrence L and Brown Ann M
Bought by
Tlb #2 Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tlb #2 Ltd | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,113 | $22,460 | $4,300 | $18,160 |
| 2024 | $1,113 | $22,460 | $4,300 | $18,160 |
| 2023 | $1,113 | $22,460 | $4,300 | $18,160 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $19,680 | $4,040 | $15,640 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $19,680 | $4,040 | $15,640 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $19,680 | $4,040 | $15,640 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $16,820 | $3,430 | $13,390 |
| 2018 | $999 | $16,820 | $3,430 | $13,390 |
| 2017 | $978 | $16,820 | $3,430 | $13,390 |
| 2016 | $966 | $16,060 | $3,260 | $12,800 |
| 2015 | $966 | $16,060 | $3,260 | $12,800 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $16,060 | $3,260 | $12,800 |
| 2012 | $695 | $16,910 | $3,430 | $13,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map