541 Pringle Dr Unit F Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $444,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Pringle Dr Unit F, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $410,572, approximately $225 per square foot. 541 Pringle Dr Unit F is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including North Gwinnett Middle School, North Gwinnett High School, and Old Suwanee Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Stern Gay Palmer
Bought by
Bryan Esther May
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Mcmahon Candy L
Bought by
Stern Gay Palmer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Richport Properties Inc
Bought by
Mcmahon Candy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,576
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Esther May | $385,000 | -- | |
| Stern Gay Palmer | $234,900 | -- | |
| Mcmahon Candy L | $204,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stern Gay Palmer | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmahon Candy L | $200,576 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,527 | $171,160 | $24,000 | $147,160 |
| 2024 | $3,695 | $143,080 | $18,800 | $124,280 |
| 2023 | $3,695 | $143,080 | $18,800 | $124,280 |
| 2022 | $4,450 | $143,080 | $18,800 | $124,280 |
| 2021 | $3,501 | $104,600 | $13,600 | $91,000 |
| 2020 | $3,527 | $104,600 | $13,600 | $91,000 |
| 2019 | $2,678 | $89,480 | $18,400 | $71,080 |
| 2018 | $2,536 | $82,320 | $20,400 | $61,920 |
| 2016 | $2,392 | $82,320 | $20,400 | $61,920 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | $66,240 | $13,200 | $53,040 |
| 2014 | $2,043 | $66,240 | $13,200 | $53,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map