NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $466,000 - $581,000

5 Beds
5 Baths
3,019 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 541 Verbena Ct, Orlando, FL 32807 and is currently estimated at $523,500, approximately $173 per square foot. 541 Verbena Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Azalea Park Elementary School, Roberto Clemente Middle School, and Boone High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Oscar Autie and Autie Ramiro O
Bought by
Autie Ramiro and Ramiro Autie Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$523,500

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Autie Carlos Luis
Bought by
Autie Ramiro Oscar

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Autie Ramiro Oscar
Bought by
Autie Carlos Luis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2012
Sold by
Autie Ramiro Oscar
Bought by
Autie Carlos Luis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Autie Ramiro Oscar
Bought by
Autie Carlos Luis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Autie Ramiro $100 None Listed On Document
Autie Ramiro Oscar -- None Available
Autie Carlos Luis -- None Available
Autie Carlos Luis -- None Available
Autie Carlos Luis -- None Available
Autie Ramiro Oscar -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,661 $451,105 -- --
2025 $7,661 $451,105 -- --
2024 $7,019 $439,245 -- --
2023 $7,019 $414,433 $115,000 $299,433
2022 $6,492 $367,368 $115,000 $252,368
2021 $6,036 $335,648 $115,000 $220,648
2020 $5,412 $317,595 $95,000 $222,595
2019 $5,410 $314,541 $90,000 $224,541
2018 $4,556 $225,056 $62,000 $163,056
2017 $3,867 $221,031 $62,000 $159,031
2016 $3,640 $204,487 $50,000 $154,487
2015 $3,431 $188,283 $40,000 $148,283
2014 $3,028 $152,085 $40,000 $112,085
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.