541 W Derbyshire Ln Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $721,861 - $901,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 W Derbyshire Ln, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $783,965, approximately $322 per square foot. 541 W Derbyshire Ln is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Albertson Jami
Bought by
Albertson Jami and The Jami Albertson Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,214
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$562,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Valley River Developers Llc
Bought by
Albertson Jami
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,214
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$562,751
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albertson Jami | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Albertson Jami | $600,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albertson Jami | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,491 | $710,271 | $177,566 | $532,705 |
| 2023 | $8,237 | $682,692 | $170,672 | $512,020 |
| 2022 | $8,122 | $669,307 | $167,326 | $501,981 |
| 2021 | $7,877 | $656,185 | $164,046 | $492,139 |
| 2020 | $7,844 | $649,457 | $162,364 | $487,093 |
| 2019 | $7,694 | $636,724 | $159,181 | $477,543 |
| 2018 | $7,529 | $624,240 | $156,060 | $468,180 |
| 2017 | $7,403 | $612,000 | $153,000 | $459,000 |
| 2016 | $7,153 | $600,000 | $150,000 | $450,000 |
| 2015 | $6,474 | $542,970 | $111,271 | $431,699 |
| 2014 | $6,351 | $532,335 | $109,092 | $423,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map