541 Wrights Ave Augusta, GA 30904
Harrisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $36,000 - $112,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Wrights Ave, Augusta, GA 30904 and is currently estimated at $73,000, approximately $80 per square foot. 541 Wrights Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.S. Hornsby Elementary School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
White Oak Holdings & Investments Llc
Bought by
Coosawhatchie Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Carroll Peter A
Bought by
White Oak Holdings & Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,379
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Merritt James J
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Merritt James
Bought by
Al Jabere Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Carroll Peter A
Bought by
Merritt James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,100
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Worthy Paul S
Bought by
Carroll Peter A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1992
Sold by
Baker Odell R
Bought by
Worthy Paul S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coosawhatchie Investments Llc | $45,000 | -- | |
| White Oak Holdings & Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Steven | $19,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Steven | $19,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Tr | $38,500 | -- | |
| Al Jabere Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Al-Jabere Andrew | $885,800 | -- | |
| Merritt James | $59,000 | -- | |
| Carroll Peter A | $62,200 | -- | |
| Worthy Paul S | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Steven | $15,379 | |
| Previous Owner | Merritt James | $53,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $100 | $3,099 | $3,099 | $0 |
| 2024 | $100 | $3,099 | $3,099 | $0 |
| 2023 | $89 | $3,099 | $3,099 | $0 |
| 2022 | $95 | $3,099 | $3,099 | $0 |
| 2021 | $104 | $3,095 | $3,095 | $0 |
| 2020 | $101 | $3,060 | $3,060 | $0 |
| 2019 | $108 | $3,060 | $3,060 | $0 |
| 2018 | $109 | $3,060 | $3,060 | $0 |
| 2017 | $109 | $3,060 | $3,060 | $0 |
| 2016 | $149 | $3,060 | $3,060 | $0 |
| 2015 | $680 | $12,901 | $3,060 | $9,841 |
| 2014 | $725 | $12,901 | $3,060 | $9,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map