NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $16,828 - $74,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,064 Sq Ft
$42/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 23, 2012

Last sale price $5,600 $5 Per Sq Ft

Est. 707% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $251 / mo

155 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2012

Great investment property located in Harrisburg and close to downtown. Great rental potential. Sold AS IS

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Greg Honeymichael

MOUNTAIN & LAKE PROPERTIES License #181019 Listed on: 09/08/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Donald Widener

Property Systems Of Georgia

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1906

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,064 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Year Built

Built in 1906

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1906
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: See Remarks, Other
  • Original List Price: 5900.00
  • Living Area: 1064.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 5.55
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Other, Family Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.00
  • Attic Features: Storage

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Wood Siding
  • Roof: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached, Unpaved

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric, Other, See Remarks

• Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2012-02-10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2020
Sold by
Davis William L
Bought by
Coosawhatchie Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
$45,207

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2011
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
List Price
$19,900
Sold Price
$5,600
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,300
-71.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.81%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2011
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
List Price
$19,900
Sold Price
$5,600
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,300
-71.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
White Oak Holdings And Investm
Bought by
Primary Capital Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Carroll Peter A
Bought by
White Oak Holdings & Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Smith Steven J and Widener Ryan M
Bought by
White Oak Holdings & Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Smith Steven J and Widener Ryan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$17,010
Interest Rate
6.65%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Washington Mutul Bank
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Merritt James
Bought by
Al Jabere Andrew

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Carroll Peter A
Bought by
Merritt James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$49,400
Interest Rate
5.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Carroll Peter A
Bought by
Merritt James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
5.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Worthy Paul
Bought by
Carroll Peter A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 1992
Sold by
Baker Odell Robert
Bought by
Worthy Paul

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 1992
Sold by
Baker Otis R By Exr
Bought by
Baker Odell Robert

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coosawhatchie Investments Llc $11,000 --
Temples June $7,500 --
Davis William L $7,500 --
Aiken Bonding And Enterprises Llc -- --
Aiken Bonding And Enterprises -- --
Primary Capital Mortgage $17,100 --
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $17,119 --
Primary Capital Mtg $17,119 --
White Oak Holdings & Investments Llc -- None Available
White Oak Holdings And Investments Llc -- --
White Oak Holdings & Investments Llc -- None Available
White Oak Holdings And Investments Llc -- --
Smith Steven J $18,900 None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Washington Mutual Bank $51,648 None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association $51,600 --
Al Jabere Andrew -- None Available
Al-Jabere Andrew $885,800 --
Merritt James -- --
Merritt James -- --
Carroll Peter A $62,200 --
Worthy Paul $19,000 --
Baker Odell Robert -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Smith Steven J $17,010
Previous Owner Merritt James $49,400
Previous Owner Merritt James $48,000
Closed Merritt James $8,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/23/2012 02/23/12 Sold $5,600 -71.9% $5 / Sq Ft
02/10/2012 02/10/12 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2011 09/08/11 For Sale $19,900 -- $19 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $115 $3,632 $3,632 $0
2024 $115 $3,632 $3,632 $0
2023 $105 $3,632 $3,632 $0
2022 $111 $3,632 $3,632 $0
2021 $122 $3,635 $3,635 $0
2020 $256 $3,060 $3,060 $0
2019 $264 $3,060 $3,060 $0
2018 $284 $3,600 $3,060 $540
2017 $530 $6,190 $3,060 $3,130
2016 $531 $6,190 $3,060 $3,130
2015 $532 $6,190 $3,060 $3,130
2014 $808 $13,874 $3,060 $10,814
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98096413

Hive MLS

APN: 0354304000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.