5410 Michelle Dr Torrance, CA 90503
West Torrance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,430,061 - $1,612,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,429
Sq Ft
$1,061/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5410 Michelle Dr, Torrance, CA 90503 and is currently estimated at $1,516,265, approximately $1,061 per square foot. 5410 Michelle Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Victor Elementary School, Bert M. Lynn Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Schubert Margaret F
Bought by
Mercieca Steve
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,242
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,312,023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercieca Steve | $730,000 | Southland Title | |
| Schubert Margaret F | -- | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mercieca Steve | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,642 | $1,037,894 | $824,633 | $213,261 |
| 2024 | $11,642 | $1,017,544 | $808,464 | $209,080 |
| 2023 | $11,425 | $997,593 | $792,612 | $204,981 |
| 2022 | $11,272 | $978,033 | $777,071 | $200,962 |
| 2021 | $11,081 | $958,857 | $761,835 | $197,022 |
| 2019 | $10,758 | $930,419 | $739,240 | $191,179 |
| 2018 | $10,428 | $912,177 | $724,746 | $187,431 |
| 2016 | $9,186 | $806,000 | $657,000 | $149,000 |
| 2015 | $9,119 | $806,000 | $657,000 | $149,000 |
| 2014 | $9,048 | $806,000 | $657,000 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map