Estimated Value: $138,566 - $162,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5410 N 24, Omaha, NE 68110 and is currently estimated at $152,892, approximately $100 per square foot. 5410 N 24 is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Miller Park Elementary School, McMillan Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Tabernacle Of Faith Church
Bought by
Ellington Blenda Denice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Lakeview Bible Church
Bought by
Tabernacle Of Faith Church
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Mueller Randell W
Bought by
Lakeview Bible Church
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Douglas Emanuel W and Davis Paul
Bought by
Mueller Randall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellington Blenda Denice | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Tabernacle Of Faith Church | $30,000 | -- | |
| Lakeview Bible Church | $53,000 | -- | |
| Mueller Randall | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $79,400 | $5,800 | $73,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $63,200 | $5,800 | $57,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $63,200 | $5,800 | $57,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $67,500 | $5,800 | $61,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $45,800 | $5,800 | $40,000 |
| 2020 | $981 | $45,800 | $5,800 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $964 | $44,900 | $800 | $44,100 |
| 2018 | $965 | $44,900 | $800 | $44,100 |
| 2017 | $994 | $46,000 | $800 | $45,200 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $47,500 | $700 | $46,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map