2316 Ogden St Omaha, NE 68110
Saratoga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $382,654
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,758
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2316 Ogden St, Omaha, NE 68110 and is currently estimated at $282,827, approximately $160 per square foot. 2316 Ogden St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Miller Park Elementary School, McMillan Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Omaha Municipal Land Bank
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Omaha Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Habitat For Humanity Of Omaha Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Habitat For Humanity Omaha Inc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,000 | $6,000 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $19 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $19 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $678 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $678 | $31,600 | $800 | $30,800 |
| 2015 | $769 | $36,300 | $2,800 | $33,500 |
| 2014 | $769 | $36,300 | $2,800 | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map