Seller's Agent in 2023
Tim McCulloch
Scheerer McCulloch Real Estate
(260) 441-8636
347 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $361,000
Real Estate Public Auction: Tuesday, October 3, 2023, at 6 PM. · Barndominium Home & Shop is 4,932SF · Home is 1,476SF · 2BR · 2BA · Open floorplan · 5+/-Acres · Wrap around porch · Oversized garage doors on the heated shop · GENERATOR · Great attention to detail on this unique home with sliding barn doors, mason jar/pulley lighting fixtures, and accent walls with barn siding. This is a unique property with a classic barn style. The open floorplan concept makes the main living area seem much larger than it really is and a great gathering area for the family. · Propane tank rented · Taxes reflect before home and 5 acres split from farm · The price stated on this property is the assessed value. This property may sell for more or less than the assessed value, depending on the outcome of the auction bidding. · $20,000 down day of the auction. Buyer(s) to pay winning accepted bid price plus a 2.5% buyer's premium (2.5% of winning bid) due at closing. 35 days to close. Property sold subject to Owner confirmation. To see all terms, please visit our website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis-Moos Rebekah D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Valentine Jeremy J | $302,375 | None Listed On Document | |
| Indiana Michigan Power Co | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valentine Jeremy J | $287,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Sold | $302,375 | +25.8% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2023 10/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2023 09/13/23 | For Sale | $240,400 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,978 | $161,600 | $161,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,978 | $206,500 | $184,400 | $22,100 |
| 2023 | $4,526 | $422,100 | $179,600 | $242,500 |
| 2022 | $4,031 | $388,800 | $146,000 | $242,800 |
| 2021 | $3,827 | $341,900 | $126,900 | $215,000 |
| 2020 | $3,888 | $335,400 | $126,000 | $209,400 |
| 2019 | $3,863 | $336,400 | $149,600 | $186,800 |
| 2018 | $2,495 | $157,100 | $136,600 | $20,500 |
| 2017 | $2,788 | $177,000 | $157,000 | $20,000 |
| 2016 | $3,033 | $186,200 | $166,400 | $19,800 |
| 2014 | $2,809 | $193,100 | $174,000 | $19,100 |
| 2013 | $2,809 | $168,800 | $149,400 | $19,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tim McCulloch
Scheerer McCulloch Real Estate
(260) 441-8636
347 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202333285
APN: 35-07-33-400-035.300-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.