6557 S 300 E Warren, IN 46792
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $740,932
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6557 S 300 E, Warren, IN 46792 and is currently estimated at $484,977, approximately $247 per square foot. 6557 S 300 E is a home located in Huntington County with nearby schools including Salamonie School and Huntington North High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,049 | $608,100 | $332,100 | $276,000 |
| 2024 | $7,049 | $583,500 | $353,500 | $230,000 |
| 2023 | $6,396 | $512,700 | $302,700 | $210,000 |
| 2022 | $5,513 | $455,500 | $249,100 | $206,400 |
| 2021 | $5,181 | $392,400 | $219,600 | $172,800 |
| 2020 | $4,869 | $362,300 | $197,000 | $165,300 |
| 2019 | $5,269 | $390,000 | $236,200 | $153,800 |
| 2018 | $5,401 | $398,700 | $243,200 | $155,500 |
| 2017 | $5,470 | $432,300 | $276,600 | $155,700 |
| 2016 | $5,680 | $447,500 | $291,900 | $155,600 |
| 2014 | $5,641 | $454,600 | $304,500 | $150,100 |
| 2013 | $5,641 | $413,500 | $264,000 | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map