5410 Walmsley Blvd Richmond, VA 23224
Piney Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,047
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5410 Walmsley Blvd, Richmond, VA 23224 and is currently estimated at $219,583, approximately $209 per square foot. 5410 Walmsley Blvd is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including J.L. Francis Elementary School, Open High School, and Huguenot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Wade Gladys
Bought by
Harris Sherwood
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,500
Outstanding Balance
$45,633
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
All Inclusive Real Estate Inc
Bought by
Wade Gladys G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,388
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Patton Henry
Bought by
Dannelly James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,600
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional