5412 Apache Rd Great Bend, KS 67530
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5412 Apache Rd, Great Bend, KS 67530 and is currently estimated at $159,067, approximately $167 per square foot. 5412 Apache Rd is a home located in Barton County with nearby schools including Great Bend High School, Holy Family School, and Central Kansas Christian Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lingreen Clarence J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,666 | $18,653 | $749 | $17,904 |
| 2024 | $27 | $17,161 | $1,461 | $15,700 |
| 2023 | $2,551 | $15,810 | $1,103 | $14,707 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $13,498 | $1,157 | $12,341 |
| 2021 | $2,214 | $12,271 | $879 | $11,392 |
| 2020 | $2,174 | $11,937 | $825 | $11,112 |
| 2019 | $2,139 | $11,937 | $953 | $10,984 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $12,015 | $761 | $11,254 |
| 2017 | $2,168 | $11,902 | $546 | $11,356 |
| 2016 | $2,103 | $11,844 | $546 | $11,298 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,663 | $546 | $11,117 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,020 | $546 | $10,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map