5421 Apache Rd Great Bend, KS 67530
Estimated Value: $191,350 - $237,000
4
Beds
1.5
Baths
2,057
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Central Air
- Fireplace
- Living Room
About This Home
As of June 2013This home is located at 5421 Apache Rd, Great Bend, KS 67530 since 12 April 2013 and is currently estimated at $212,838, approximately $103 per square foot. This property was built in 1961. 5421 Apache Rd is a home located in Barton County with nearby schools including Great Bend High School, Holy Family School, and Central Kansas Christian Academy.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1961
Lot Details
- 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Bought by
Major Linn E Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2006
Bought by
Majors Linn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Major Linn E Trust | -- | -- | |
| Majors Linn | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2013 06/27/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2013 05/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/12/2013 04/12/13 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
Source: South Central Kansas MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,633 | $24,978 | $776 | $24,202 |
| 2024 | $36 | $23,004 | $1,523 | $21,481 |
| 2023 | $3,815 | $23,369 | $1,162 | $22,207 |
| 2022 | $3,314 | $19,232 | $1,220 | $18,012 |
| 2021 | $3,190 | $17,572 | $906 | $16,666 |
| 2020 | $2,917 | $15,927 | $846 | $15,081 |
| 2019 | $2,846 | $15,800 | $974 | $14,826 |
| 2018 | $2,747 | $15,419 | $776 | $14,643 |
| 2017 | $2,737 | $14,965 | $581 | $14,384 |
| 2016 | $2,572 | $14,433 | $581 | $13,852 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,099 | $581 | $13,518 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,484 | $581 | $12,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: South Central Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 421983
APN: 189-30-0-30-08-006.00-0