5412 Duval St Unit B Austin, TX 78751
North Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,000 - $808,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
550
Sq Ft
$1,330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5412 Duval St Unit B, Austin, TX 78751 and is currently estimated at $731,730, approximately $1,330 per square foot. 5412 Duval St Unit B is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Reilly Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Rowley John
Bought by
Ely Juliana Renner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Brown Lara
Bought by
Rowley John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
Muhich John S and Muhich Jeralyn
Bought by
The J Muhich Asset Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,906
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1996
Sold by
J Muhich Asset Trust
Bought by
Brown Lara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,906
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ely Juliana Renner | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Rowley John | -- | Landamerica Austin Title Co | |
| The J Muhich Asset Trust | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Brown Lara | -- | Austin Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Lara | $63,906 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,593 | $684,166 | $408,088 | $276,078 |
| 2023 | $13,180 | $728,457 | $450,000 | $278,457 |
| 2022 | $14,173 | $717,662 | $450,000 | $267,662 |
| 2021 | $10,100 | $464,010 | $275,000 | $189,010 |
| 2020 | $8,258 | $385,000 | $275,000 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $7,960 | $359,510 | $275,000 | $84,510 |
| 2017 | $8,302 | $372,284 | $240,000 | $132,284 |
| 2016 | $9,420 | $385,427 | $270,000 | $115,427 |
| 2015 | $7,020 | $333,841 | $225,000 | $108,841 |
| 2014 | $7,020 | $295,000 | $225,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map