5412 Kirkland Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Oakvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,873 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5412 Kirkland Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $468,718, approximately $357 per square foot. 5412 Kirkland Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pasadena Avenue Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Miller Olga June
Bought by
Miller Olga June and Olga June Miller Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Olga June | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $122,257 | $31,680 | $90,577 |
| 2024 | $1,459 | $119,860 | $31,059 | $88,801 |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $117,510 | $30,450 | $87,060 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $115,206 | $29,853 | $85,353 |
| 2021 | $1,385 | $112,948 | $29,268 | $83,680 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $111,790 | $28,968 | $82,822 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $109,599 | $28,400 | $81,199 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $107,451 | $27,844 | $79,607 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $105,346 | $27,299 | $78,047 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $103,281 | $26,764 | $76,517 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $101,730 | $26,362 | $75,368 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $99,738 | $25,846 | $73,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map