5413 Lequel Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Oakvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $635,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,361
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5413 Lequel Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $566,614, approximately $239 per square foot. 5413 Lequel Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pasadena Avenue Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
Sold by
Chen and Chen Su-Huei
Bought by
Chen Family Trust and Chen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,377 | $283,251 | $72,716 | $210,535 |
| 2024 | $3,377 | $277,698 | $71,291 | $206,407 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $272,254 | $69,894 | $202,360 |
| 2022 | $3,258 | $266,917 | $68,524 | $198,393 |
| 2021 | $3,204 | $261,684 | $67,181 | $194,503 |
| 2020 | $3,145 | $259,002 | $66,493 | $192,509 |
| 2019 | $3,082 | $253,925 | $65,190 | $188,735 |
| 2018 | $3,047 | $248,947 | $63,912 | $185,035 |
| 2017 | $3,017 | $244,066 | $62,659 | $181,407 |
| 2016 | $2,819 | $239,281 | $61,431 | $177,850 |
| 2015 | $2,816 | $235,688 | $60,509 | $175,179 |
| 2014 | $2,759 | $231,072 | $59,324 | $171,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map