Seller's Agent in 2019
Charles Sparks
RE/MAX
(970) 232-6075
4 in this area
180 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $578,000
Nice 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bathroom home located in Timnath Ranch, This home has a great floor-plan with rooms upstairs along with a landing area for a desk or sitting area. The back yard is completely fenced and opens up to the large green area.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speed Sierra A | $368,400 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Huber Angela | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Huber Angela | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Huber Abram | $346,800 | American Home Title & Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Speed Sierra A | $294,720 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | Off Market | $368,400 | -- | -- |
| 07/12/2019 07/12/19 | Sold | $368,400 | -0.4% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2019 06/07/19 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,079 | $33,369 | $12,500 | $20,869 |
| 2024 | $4,937 | $34,672 | $11,430 | $23,242 |
| 2022 | $4,125 | $26,528 | $8,375 | $18,153 |
| 2021 | $4,152 | $27,292 | $8,616 | $18,676 |
| 2020 | $4,033 | $26,327 | $7,472 | $18,855 |
| 2019 | $4,044 | $26,327 | $7,472 | $18,855 |
| 2018 | $2,817 | $18,735 | $7,625 | $11,110 |
| 2017 | $1,928 | $12,847 | $12,847 | $0 |
| 2016 | $828 | $6,096 | $6,096 | $0 |
| 2015 | $824 | $6,100 | $6,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $167 | $1,230 | $1,230 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Charles Sparks
RE/MAX
(970) 232-6075
4 in this area
180 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kiersten Breeden
C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC
(970) 690-0330
3 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE884040
APN: 86014-33-037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.