5414 Forestridge Dr Agoura Hills, CA 91301
Estimated Value: $1,037,156 - $1,283,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5414 Forestridge Dr, Agoura Hills, CA 91301 and is currently estimated at $1,182,039, approximately $611 per square foot. 5414 Forestridge Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Yerba Buena Elementary School, Lindero Canyon Middle School, and Agoura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Franko Walter
Bought by
Franko Walter and Franko Teresa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franko Walter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,542 | $389,541 | $137,961 | $251,580 |
| 2024 | $4,542 | $381,904 | $135,256 | $246,648 |
| 2023 | $4,464 | $374,416 | $132,604 | $241,812 |
| 2022 | $4,330 | $367,075 | $130,004 | $237,071 |
| 2021 | $4,409 | $359,878 | $127,455 | $232,423 |
| 2019 | $4,258 | $349,206 | $123,676 | $225,530 |
| 2018 | $4,178 | $342,359 | $121,251 | $221,108 |
| 2016 | $3,953 | $329,067 | $116,544 | $212,523 |
| 2015 | $3,889 | $324,125 | $114,794 | $209,331 |
| 2014 | $3,846 | $317,777 | $112,546 | $205,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map