5415 Beatty Dr Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $528,289 - $605,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5415 Beatty Dr, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $555,572, approximately $496 per square foot. 5415 Beatty Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Torres Rafael
Bought by
Torres Rafael and Torres Maria R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,190
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$433,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Torres Armando
Bought by
Torres Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Torres Rafael and Torres Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,877
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1996
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1995
Sold by
Flores Juan J and Flores Silvia R
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Rafael | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Torres Rafael | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Torres Rafael | $61,000 | United Title | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $128,922 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Rafael | $198,000 | |
| Closed | Torres Rafael | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Torres Rafael | $59,877 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,728 | $255,240 | $59,258 | $195,982 |
| 2023 | $2,728 | $245,331 | $56,958 | $188,373 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $240,522 | $55,842 | $184,680 |
| 2021 | $2,637 | $235,807 | $54,748 | $181,059 |
| 2020 | $2,616 | $233,390 | $54,187 | $179,203 |
| 2019 | $2,566 | $228,815 | $53,125 | $175,690 |
| 2018 | $2,515 | $224,330 | $52,084 | $172,246 |
| 2017 | $2,470 | $219,932 | $51,063 | $168,869 |
| 2016 | $2,312 | $215,620 | $50,062 | $165,558 |
| 2015 | $2,278 | $212,383 | $49,311 | $163,072 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $208,225 | $48,346 | $159,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map