5415 Dalcross Ct Riverside, CA 92507
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,127 - $668,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5415 Dalcross Ct, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $646,032, approximately $346 per square foot. 5415 Dalcross Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2012
Sold by
Chow Albert and Golstein Jonathan
Bought by
Chow Albert and Goldstein Jonathan S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Ridgway Dana Wade and Ridgway Jessica Alix
Bought by
Chow Albert and Goldstein Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,100
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$543,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Tava Development Company
Bought by
Ridgway Dana Wade and Ridgway Jessica Alix
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,205
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chow Albert | -- | None Available | |
| Chow Albert | $137,500 | Financial Title Company | |
| Ridgway Dana Wade | $165,500 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chow Albert | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ridgway Dana Wade | $164,205 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,373 | $390,964 | $71,075 | $319,889 |
| 2023 | $4,373 | $375,784 | $68,316 | $307,468 |
| 2022 | $4,269 | $368,417 | $66,977 | $301,440 |
| 2021 | $4,213 | $361,194 | $65,664 | $295,530 |
| 2020 | $4,179 | $357,491 | $64,991 | $292,500 |
| 2019 | $4,101 | $350,482 | $63,717 | $286,765 |
| 2018 | $4,022 | $343,611 | $62,469 | $281,142 |
| 2017 | $3,950 | $336,875 | $61,245 | $275,630 |
| 2016 | $3,701 | $330,271 | $60,045 | $270,226 |
| 2015 | $3,648 | $325,312 | $59,144 | $266,168 |
| 2014 | $3,431 | $302,000 | $55,000 | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map